Skip to Main Content View Text-Only

Neighborhood Involvement

Building inclusive, safe and livable neighborhoods and communities.

ONI Main: 503-823-4519

City/County Info: 503-823-4000

TDD: 503-823-6868

1221 SW 4th Ave, Suite 110, Portland, OR 97204

ONI Staff Directory

Center Staff Directory -- unless otherwise noted, all phone numbers are in the 503 area code

Administration|Crime Prevention|Information and Referral|Mediation|CNIC|Livability

Administration Center
City Hall
1221 SW 4th Ave, Suite 110
Portland, OR 97204
503-823-4519

ONI Director, Amalia Alarcon de Morris, 823-4134
Business Operations Supervisor, Amy Archer, 823-2294
Financial Analyst,  Michael Kersting, 823-3040

Crime Prevention Center
Penumbra Kelly Building
4747 E. Burnside
Portland, OR 97215
503-823-4064

Program Manager, Stephanie Reynolds, 823-2030
North Portland, Sara Hussein, 823-4098 - Beaumont-Wilshire, Cully, Hollywood, Madison South, Parkrose, Parkrose Heights, Rose City Park, Roseway, Russell, Sumner, Sunderland, Wilkes, Woodland Park
North Portland, Mary Tompkins, 823-4764 - Alameda, Boise, Concordia, Eliot, Grant Park, Humboldt, Irvington, King, Lloyd, Sabin, Sullivan’s Gulch, Vernon, Woodlawn
North Portland, Angie Russo, 823-4094 - Arbor Lodge, Argay, Bridgeton,Cathedral Park, East Columbia, Hayden Island, Kenton, Linnton, Overlook, Piedmont, Portsmouth, St. Johns, University Park
East Portland, Celeste Carey, 823-5532 - Centennial, Glenfair, Hazelwood, Mill Park, Parkrose Heights, Russell, Wilkes (South of I84), Woodland Park
East Portland, Yolanda Sanchez, 503-823-3505 - Lents, Pleasant Valley, Powellhurst-Gilbert
East Portland, Marianna Lomanto, 823-3432 - Brentwood-Darlington, Creston-Kenilworth*, Foster-Powell, Hazelwood, Laurelhurst*, Montavilla, Mt. Scott-Arleta, Mt. Tabor, Mill Park, North Tabor, Richmond*, South Tabor, Sunnyside*, Woodstock
Central, Teri Poppino, 823-0540 - Ardenwald, Brooklyn, Buckman, Creston-Kenilworth*, Eastmoreland, Hosford-Abernethy, Kerns, Laurelhurst*, Reed, Richmond*, Sellwood-Moreland, Sunnyside*
Central, Jacob Brostoff, 823-5852 - Downtown, Goose Hollow, Old Town-Chinatown, Pearl
Central, Jenni Pullen, 823-4257 - Arnold Creek, Arlington Heights, Ashcreek, Bridlemile, Collins View, Crestwood, Far SW, Forest Park, Hayhurst, Healy Heights, Hillsdale,  Hillside, Homestead, Maplewood, Markham, Marshall Park, Multnomah, Northwest District, Northwest Heights, Northwest Industrial, South Burlingame, South Portland, Southwest Hills Residential League, Sylvan-Highlands, West Portland Park
Enhanced Safety Properties, Angela Wagnon, 823-4763
Communications, Stefanie Kouremetis (Adams), 823-3131
Community Building, Mark Wells, 823-2781
Mental Health Specialist, Brad Taylor, 823-2031

City/County Information & Referral Center
City Hall
1221 SW Fourth Avenue, Suite 110
Portland, OR 97204
Phone: 823-4000

I&R Group Supervisor, John Dutt, 865-2625
I&R Specialist, David Muir, 865-2631
I&R Specialist, Jonah Willbach, 865-2628
I&R Specialist, Teresa Solano, 865-2626
I&R Specialist, Lisa Leddy, 865-2627
I&R Specialist, Susan Barr, 865-2629

Neighborhood Mediation Program - Resolutions Northwest
1827 NE 44th Ave, Ste 300
Portland, OR 97213
Phone: 595-4890
Fax: 595-4891
www.resolutionsnorthwest.org
info@resolutionsnorthwest.org

Community & Neighborhood Involvement Center

City Hall
1221 SW 4th #110
Portland, OR 97201
Phone: 823-4519
Fax: 823-3050

Program Manager, Brian Hoop, 823-3075
Neighborhood Program Coordinator, Jeri Williams, 823-5827
Neighborhood Program Coordinator, Paul Leistner, 503-823-5284
Disability Program Coordinator, Nickole Cheron, 823-2036
Public Involvement Best Practices Program Coordinator, Ashley Horne, 823-5202
Youth Development Coordinator, Andrea Marquez, 503-823-5860
Community Engagement Asst Program Specialist, Juliette Muracchioli, 823-3093
New Portlanders Program: Ronault LS Catalani (Polo), 823-4426

Neighborhood Livability Center
City Hall
1221 SW 4th Ave, Room 110
Portland, OR 97201
Phone: 823-5136
Fax: 823-7961

Livability Programs Supervisor, Theresa Marchetti, 823-3032
Liquor Licensing Coordinator, Mike Boyer, 823-3092
Graffiti Abatement Coordinator, Dennis LoGiudice, 823-9666
Graffiti Abatement Asst Program Specialist, Juliette Muracchioli, 823-3093
Noise Control Officer: Paul Van Orden, 823-5829
Noise Inspector: Patrick Owen, 823-5542
Noise Program Coordinator, Kathy Couch, 503-823-3992
Office Support Specialist: Mary Schneider, 823-3921

 

For Neighborhood Office and City Outreach Staff listings, please see District Coalition information in the My Neighborhood section of our website.

 

 

ONI Organizational Chart

Updated December 12, 2012