Skip to Main Content View Text-Only

Neighborhood Involvement

Building inclusive, safe and livable neighborhoods and communities.

ONI Main: 503-823-4519

City/County Info: 503-823-4000

TDD: 503-823-6868

1221 SW 4th Ave, Suite 110, Portland, OR 97204

ONI Staff Directory

Center Staff Directory -- unless otherwise noted, all phone numbers are in the 503 area code

Administration|Crime Prevention|Information and Referral|Mediation|CNIC|Livability

Administration Center
City Hall
1221 SW 4th Ave, Suite 110
Portland, OR 97204
503-823-4519

ONI Director, Amalia Alarcon de Morris, 823-4134
Business Operations Supervisor, Amy Archer, 823-2294
Financial AnalystMichael Kersting, 823-3040

Crime Prevention Center
Penumbra Kelly Building
4747 E. Burnside
Portland, OR 97215
503-823-4064

Program Manager, Stephanie Reynolds, 823-2030
North Portland, Meg Juarez, 823-4098 - Argay, Beaumont-Wilshire, Cascade Station area, Cathedral Park, Cully, Hayden Island, Hollywood, Linnton, Madison South, Parkrose, Portsmouth, Rose City Park, Roseway, St Johns, Sumner, Sunderland, University Park, Wilkes
North Portland, Mary Tompkins, 823-4764 - Alameda, Arbor Lodge, Boise, Bridgeton, Concordia, East Columbia, Eliot, Grant Park, Humboldt, Irvington, Kenton, King, Lloyd, Overlook, Piedmont, Sabin, Sullivan’s Gulch, Vernon, Woodlawn
North Portland, Mike Boyer, 503-823-4094 - Arbor Lodge, Bridgeton, Cathedral Park, East Columbia, Hayden Island, Kenton, Linnton, Overlook, Piedmont, St Johns, University Park
East Portland, Celeste Carey, 823-5532 - Centennial, Glenfair, Hazelwood, Mill Park, Parkrose Heights, Russell, Wilkes (S of I-84), Woodland Park
East Portland, Yolanda Sanchez, 503-823-3505 - Lents, Pleasant Valley, Powellhurst-Gilbert
East Portland, Marianna Lomanto, 823-3432 - Brentwood-Darlington, Creston-Kenilworth*, Foster-Powell, Hazelwood, Laurelhurst*, Montavilla, Mt. Scott-Arleta, Mt. Tabor, Mill Park, North Tabor, Richmond*, South Tabor, Sunnyside*, Woodstock
Central, Teri Poppino, 823-0540 - Ardenwald, Brooklyn, Buckman, Creston-Kenilworth*, Eastmoreland, Hosford-Abernethy, Kerns, Laurelhurst*, Reed, Richmond*, Sellwood-Moreland, Sunnyside*
Central, Jacob Brostoff, 823-5852 - Downtown, Goose Hollow, Old Town-Chinatown, Pearl
Central, Jenni Pullen, 823-4257 - Arnold Creek, Arlington Heights, Ashcreek, Bridlemile, Collins View, Crestwood, Far SW, Forest Park, Hayhurst, Healy Heights, Hillsdale,  Hillside, Homestead, Maplewood, Markham, Marshall Park, Multnomah, Northwest District, Northwest Heights, Northwest Industrial, South Burlingame, South Portland, Southwest Hills Residential League, Sylvan-Highlands, West Portland Park
Communications, Stefanie Kouremetis (Adams), 823-3131
Community Building, Mark Wells, 823-2781
Mental Health Specialist, Brad Taylor, 823-2031

City/County Information & Referral Center
City Hall
1221 SW Fourth Avenue, Suite 110
Portland, OR 97204
Phone: 823-4000

I&R Group Supervisor, John Dutt, 865-2625
I&R Specialist, David Muir, 865-2631
I&R Specialist, Jonah Willbach, 865-2628
I&R Specialist, Teresa Solano, 865-2626
I&R Specialist, Lisa Leddy, 865-2627
I&R Specialist, Susan Barr, 865-2629

Community & Neighborhood Involvement Center
City Hall
1221 SW 4th #110
Portland, OR 97201
Phone: 823-4519
Fax: 823-3050

Program Manager, Brian Hoop, 823-3075
Neighborhood Program Coordinator, Jeri Jimenez, 823-5827
Neighborhood Program Coordinator, Paul Leistner, 503-823-5284
Disability Program Coordinator, Vacant :(, 823-2036
Public Involvement Best Practices Program CoordinatorAshley Horne, 823-5202
Youth Development Coordinator, Andrea Marquez, 503-823-5860
Community Engagement Asst Program SpecialistArolia McSwain, 823-3093
New Portlanders Program, Ronault LS Catalani (Polo), 823-6224

Neighborhood Livability Center
City Hall
1221 SW 4th Ave, Room 110
Portland, OR 97201
Phone: 823-5136
Fax: 823-7961

Livability Programs Supervisor, Theresa Marchetti, 823-3032
Liquor Licensing CoordinatorMike Boyer, 823-3092
Liquor Licensing Office Support Specialist, Mary Schneider, 823-3921
Graffiti Abatement Coordinator, Juliette Muracchioli, 823-9666
Graffiti Abatement Asst Program Specialist, Arolia McSwain, 823-3093
Noise Control Officer, Paul Van Orden, 823-5829
Noise Inspector, Jason Coulter, 823-5542
Noise Program Coordinator, Kathy Couch, 503-823-3992
Noise Program Office Support Specialist, Nicholas Carroll, 503-823-2091
Marijuana Program Specialist: Victor Salinas, 503-823-4411
Marijuana Program Assistant: Brandon Goldner, 503-823-4462
Marijuana Program Assistant: Christina Coursey, 503-823-4164
Marijuana Program Office Support Specialist: Lina Rodriguez, 503-823-4486
Marijuana Program Code Specialist: Floyd Brown, 503-823-2098
Marijuana Program Code Specialist: Oleg Goloborodko, 503-823-2099
Marijuana Program Code Specialist: Laurel Kvale, 503-823-2093
Marijuana Program Code Specialist: Crystal Moore, 503-823-2094

Neighborhood Mediation Program - Resolutions Northwest
1827 NE 44th Ave, Ste 300
Portland, OR 97213
Phone: 595-4890
Fax: 595-4891
www.resolutionsnorthwest.org
info@resolutionsnorthwest.org

For Neighborhood Office and City Outreach Staff listings, please see District Coalition information in the My Neighborhood section of our website.

 

 

ONI Organizational Chart

Updated May 2016