Skip to Main Content View Text-Only

Neighborhood Involvement

Building inclusive, safe and livable neighborhoods and communities.

ONI Main: 503-823-4519

City/County Info: 503-823-4000

TDD: 503-823-6868

1221 SW 4th Ave, Suite 110, Portland, OR 97204

ONI Staff Directory

Center Staff Directory -- unless otherwise noted, all phone numbers are in the 503 area code

Administration|Crime Prevention|Information and Referral|Mediation|CNIC|Livability

Administration Center
City Hall
1221 SW 4th Ave, Suite 110
Portland, OR 97204
503-823-4519

ONI Director, Suk Rhee, 823-4134
Administrative Assistant, Mary Schneider, 823-6033
Business Operations Supervisor, Michelle Rodriguez, 823-4831
Financial AnalystMichael Kersting, 823-3040
Management Analyst, VACANT

Crime Prevention Center
Penumbra Kelly Building
4747 E. Burnside
Portland, OR 97215
503-823-4064

Program Manager, Meg Juarez, 823-2030
North Portland, Sarah Berkemeier, 503-823-4098 - Argay, Beaumont-Wilshire, Cascade Station area, Cully, Hollywood, Madison South, Parkrose, Rose City Park, Roseway, Sumner, Sunderland, north side of Wilkes
North Portland, Mary Tompkins, 823-4764 - Alameda, Boise, Concordia, Eliot, Grant Park, Humboldt, Irvington, King, Lloyd, Sabin, Sullivan’s Gulch, Vernon, Woodlawn
North Portland, Sofia Chavier, 503-823-4094 - Arbor Lodge, Bridgeton, Cathedral Park, East Columbia, Hayden Island, Kenton, Linnton, Overlook, Piedmont, St Johns, University Park
East Portland, Stacey Vu, 823-5532 - Centennial, Glenfair, Hazelwood, Mill Park, Parkrose Heights, Russell, Wilkes (S of I-84), Woodland Park
East Portland, Yolanda Sanchez, 503-823-3505 - Lents, Pleasant Valley, Powellhurst-Gilbert
East Portland, Marianna Lomanto, 823-3432 - Brentwood-Darlington, Creston-Kenilworth*, Foster-Powell, Hazelwood, Laurelhurst*, Montavilla, Mt. Scott-Arleta, Mt. Tabor, Mill Park, North Tabor, Richmond*, South Tabor, Sunnyside*, Woodstock
Central, Teri Poppino, 823-0540 - Ardenwald, Brooklyn, Buckman, Creston-Kenilworth*, Eastmoreland, Hosford-Abernethy, Kerns, Laurelhurst*, Reed, Richmond*, Sellwood-Moreland, Sunnyside*
Central, Jacob Brostoff, 823-5852 - Downtown, Goose Hollow, Old Town-Chinatown, Pearl
Central, Jenni Pullen, 823-4257 - Arnold Creek, Arlington Heights, Ashcreek, Bridlemile, Collins View, Crestwood, Far SW, Forest Park, Hayhurst, Healy Heights, Hillsdale,  Hillside, Homestead, Maplewood, Markham, Marshall Park, Multnomah, Northwest District, Northwest Heights, Northwest Industrial, South Burlingame, South Portland, Southwest Hills Residential League, Sylvan-Highlands, West Portland Park
Communications, Cassondra Rosales, 823-3131
Community Building, Mark Wells, 823-2781
Mental Health Specialist, VACANT

City/County Information & Referral Center
City Hall
1221 SW Fourth Avenue, Suite 110
Portland, OR 97204
Phone: 823-4000

I&R Group Supervisor, John Dutt, 865-2625
I&R Specialist, David Muir, 865-2631
I&R Specialist, Jonah Willbach, 865-2628
I&R Specialist, Teresa Solano, 865-2626
I&R Specialist, Lisa Leddy, 865-2627
I&R Specialist, Susan Barr, 865-2629

Community & Neighborhood Involvement Center
City Hall
1221 SW 4th #110
Portland, OR 97201
Phone: 823-4519
Fax: 823-3050

Program Manager, Brian Hoop, 823-3075
Diversity and Civic Leadership Program Coordinator, Jeri Jimenez, 823-5827
Neighborhood Program Coordinator, Paul Leistner, 823-5284
Disability Program Specialist, Joanne Johnson, 823-9970
Public Involvement Best Practices Program SpecialistAshley Horne, 823-5202
Youth Development Specialist, Andrea Marquez, 823-1848
Community Engagement Asst Program SpecialistMarco Mejia, 823-3093
New Portlanders Program Specialist, Ronault LS Catalani (Polo), 823-6224 and Linda Castillo, 823-3170

Neighborhood Livability Center
City Hall
1221 SW 4th Ave, Room 110
Portland, OR 97201
Phone: 823-5136
Fax: 823-7961

Livability Programs Coordinator, VACANT
Liquor Licensing SpecialistDonna Henderson, 823-3092
Liquor Licensing Office Support Specialist, Louanne Moldovan, 823-3921
Graffiti Abatement Specialist, Juliette Muracchioli, 823-9666
Graffiti Abatement Asst Program Specialist, Marco Mejia, 823-3093
Noise Control Officer, Paul Van Orden, 823-5829
Noise Inspector, Jason Coulter, 823-5542
Noise Assistant Program Specialist, Katherine Couch, 823-3992
Noise Program Office Support Specialist, Nicholas Carroll, 823-2091

Cannabis Program
City Hall
1221 SW 4th Ave, Room 110
Portland, OR 97201
Phone: 823-93333 

Fax: 823-3050

Cannabis Program Coordinator: Brandon Goldner, 823-4462
Cannabis Assistant Program Specialist: Christina Coursey, 823-4164
Cannabis Office Support Specialist: Stephanie Evjen, 823-4486
Cannabis Program Code Specialist: Floyd Brown, 823-2098
Cannabis Program Code Specialist: Laurel Shepard, 823-2093
Cannabis Program Code Specialist: Nate Werner, 823-2099
Cannabis Program Code Specialist: Jeffrey Van Name, 823-2094

Neighborhood Mediation Program - Resolutions Northwest
1827 NE 44th Ave, Ste 300
Portland, OR 97213
Phone: 595-4890
Fax: 595-4891
www.resolutionsnorthwest.org
info@resolutionsnorthwest.org

For Neighborhood Office and City Outreach Staff listings, please see District Coalition information in the My Neighborhood section of our website.